Call Us For A Quote

(33) 3694-3767

(33) 1337-6413

 

Notice of Privacy

Jalisco tourism it is brand and domain of Transportes Programados Turísticos SA de CV with address in San Serafín #1738 Col. Villa de san Sebastián, Tlajomulco Jalisco, México. is responsible for collecting your personal data, of the use that is given to them and of their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products who has requested and inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal information:

Name, address, telephone, email and RFC, considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose, through the procedures we have implemented.

In order to know these procedures, the requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department on telephones 36943767 and 3313376413, as well as at our aforementioned tax address.

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. In that sense, your information can be shared with different companies for billing purposes or sending newsletters.

If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data are transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

□ I do not consent to the transfer of my personal data in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it by mail:

 

Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted on this official website.

Contact

Turismo Jalisco

Lopez Mateos Sur 1710
Col. Palomar
Tlajomulco, Jalisco 45640

Tel: (33) 3694-3767
(33) 1337-6413

Email: contacto@turismojalisco.com